NB GOST 5k 2018

Age Group Results

July 28, 2018


Results By Findlay Striders


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Default Division

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayden Livingston NB OH 651 9 1 24:56.1 8:03/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Koneony 671 17 1 18:21.2 5:55/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayden Livingston NB OH 651 9 1 24:56.1 8:03/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gracin Romero 672 10 6 24:23.3 7:52/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Ricker Findlay OH 668 13 5 22:50.1 7:22/M
2 Jordan Coup NB OH 657 13 10 31:56.4 10:18/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Crouse Cygnet OH 654 18 2 26:28.4 8:32/M
2 Mia McCartney North Baltimore OH 678 15 4 27:33.7 8:53/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Koneony 671 17 1 18:21.2 5:55/M
2 Levi Trout 669 16 2 20:34.7 6:38/M
3 Wyatt Mowery NB OH 656 16 4 21:18.8 6:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaley McCartney Custar OH 665 21 7 29:41.9 9:35/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyra Woodruff 676 29 15 32:48.2 10:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carcy Krassow Custar OH 658 33 5 28:52.9 9:19/M
2 Anne Williams North Baltimore OH 662 39 8 30:11.5 9:44/M
3 Tonya DeVaul McComb OH 647 30 10 30:43.9 9:55/M
4 Sally Simcoe McComb OH 664 39 11 31:15.9 10:05/M
5 Darlie DeVaul Fostoria OH 650 32 13 31:44.9 10:14/M
6 Shelley Romero 670 39 14 31:46.8 10:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Hipsher Findlay OH 661 42 9 30:12.2 9:45/M
2 Rachel Foreman North Baltimore OHIO 674 47 12 31:40.1 10:13/M
3 Susie Lora 663 46 16 35:01.4 11:18/M
4 Kim Kerwin Van Buren OH 667 44 17 38:34.1 12:26/M
5 Caroline Lieser NB OH 648 46 18 46:39.6 15:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Fry 680 41 3 20:53.3 6:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deanna Kiesel Findlay OH 660 54 3 27:00.9 8:43/M
2 Katerine Christensen NB OH 652 57 19 48:31.1 15:39/M
3 Bobbie Jo Smith-Ammons Findlay OH 653 50 20 48:31.5 15:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roy Miller 673 56 7 24:30.1 7:54/M
2 Mike Woodruff 677 56 11 38:02.6 12:16/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Swartz Findlay OH 675 60 6 29:17.9 9:27/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Snyder Fostoria OH 679 62 8 27:12.4 8:46/M
2 Tom Striggow Bowling Green OH 659 67 9 27:53.1 9:00/M

*Overall place within gender.